1 week into campaign: 84 candidates Pledge to fix schools

 In Elections, Latest News

Have MPP candidates near you signed the Pledge?   Momentum is building.

Help accelerate our campaign and it’s growing impact on the climate of public opinion across the province.  Forward this post on and place it on your own online platform(s).   » 84 MPP candidates have already signed the Fix Our Schools campaign Pledgesee below. 

  • Click here to see if your local candidates have signed. 
  • Click here to find all the information you need to put pressure on your local MPP candidates.
  • Click here each Friday for an updated list!
 On May 11 it looked like this:
RIDING MPP CANDIDATE PARTY
Ajax—Pickering
Algoma—Manitoulin
Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale
Barrie
Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte Keenan Aylwin Green
Barrie-Innisfil Bonnie North Green
Pekka Reinio NDP
Beaches—East York Rima Berns-McGown NDP
Arthur Potts Liberal
Bramalea—Gore—Malton
Brampton West
Brampton—Springdale
Brant
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Elizabeth Marshall Trillium
Burlington Jane McKenna PC
Eleanor McMahon Liberal
Cambridge
Carleton—Mississippi Mills
Chatham-Kent—Leamington Jordan McGrail NDP
Davenport Marit Stiles NDP
Cristina Martins Liberal
Dave McKee CPC
Don Valley East Michael Coteau Liberal
Don Valley West
Don Valley North Shelley Carroll Liberal
Vincent Ke PC
Dufferin—Caledon
Durham
Eglinton—Lawrence Robin Martin PC
Robyn Vilde NDP
Elgin—Middlesex—London Amanda Stratton NDP
Bronagh Morgan Green
Essex
Etobicoke Centre
Etobicoke North
Etobicoke—Lakeshore
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
Guelph
Grey – Bruce – Owen Sound Francesca Dobbyn Liberal
Haldimand—Norfolk
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes— Brock
Halton
Hamilton Centre
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Paul Miller NDP
Hamilton Mountain Monique Taylor NDP
Hastings-Lennox-Addington Nate Smelle NDP
Daryl Kramp PC
Humber River-Black Creek Tom Rakocevic NDP
Cyma Musarat PC
Huron—Bruce
Kenora—Rainy River
Kingston and the Islands
Kitchener Centre Laura Mae Lindo NDP
Kitchener—Conestoga Joe Gowing Liberal
Kitchener—Waterloo
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington
Leeds—Grenville- Thousand Islands-Rideau Lakes Michelle Taylor NDP
Steve Clark PC
London North Centre Terence Kernaghan NDP
Kate Graham Liberal
Carol Dyck Green
London West Peggy Sattler NDP
Pamela Reid Green
London—Fanshawe Lisa Carriere Green
Markham—Unionville
Mississauga East—Cooksville
Mississauga South
Mississauga—Brampton South
Mississauga—Erindale
Mississauga-Lakeshore Rudy Cuzzetto PC
Mississauga – Malton Nikki Clarke NDP
Mississauga—Streetsville Abhijeet Manay Green
Nepean—Carleton
Newmarket—Aurora
Niagara Centre jeff Burch NDP
Niagara Falls Wayne Gates NDP
Niagara West—Glanbrook
Nickel Belt
Nipissing
Northumberland—Quinte West
Oak Ridges—Markham
Oakville
Oshawa
Ottawa Centre Cherie Wong Green
Stuart Ryan CPC
Joel Harden NDP
Ottawa South Eleanor Fast NDP
Ottawa West—Nepean
Ottawa—Orléans
Ottawa—Vanier
Oxford
Parkdale—High Park Bhutila Karpoche NDP
Nadia Guerrera Liberal
Jay Watts CPC
Adam Pham PC
Parry Sound—Muskoka Matt Richter Green
Perth—Wellington
Peterborough- Kawartha Sean Conway NDP
Pickering—Scarborough East
Prince Edward—Hastings
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
Richmond Hill
Sarnia—Lambton Kevin Shaw Green
Sault Ste. Marie
Scarborough Centre
Scarborough Southwest
Scarborough—Agincourt
Scarborough—Guildwood
Scarborough—Rouge Park Felicia Samuel NDP
Simcoe North Jill Dunlop PC
Spadina-Fort York Chris Glover NDP
St. Catharines
St. Paul’s
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
Sudbury Jamie West NDP
Thornhill
Thunder Bay—Atikokan
Thunder Bay—Superior North
Timiskaming—Cochrane
Timmins—James Bay
Toronto Centre Todd Ross Liberal
Suze Morrison NDP
Adam Sommerfield Green
Toronto—Danforth Peter Tabuns NDP
Li Koo Liberal
Patricia Kalligosfyris PC
Trinity—Spadina
University Rosedale Tim Grant Green
Jo-Ann Davis Liberal
Jessica Bell NDP
Gillian Smith PC
Vaughan
Waterloo Zdravko Gunjevic Green
Dorothy McCabe Liberal
Welland
Wellington—Halton Hills
Whitby—Oshawa
Willowdale Saman Tabasinejad NDP
David Zimmer Liberal
Stan Cho PC
Windsor West Lisa Gretzky NDP
Krysta Glovasky-Ridsdale Green
Windsor—Tecumseh Mohammad Latif PC
York Centre Roman Baber PC
Andrea Vásquez Jiménez NDP
York South—Weston Faisal Hassan NDP
Laura Albanese Liberal
York West
York—Simcoe
Recent Posts